PSHITS
TR
RU
Catalog
DEAD DUNGEON

DEAD DUNGEON

PS Plus
3.67 (90)
DRAGEUS GAMES S.A.06/11/2020Unique

PlayStation Store

CA
6.99 CAD
3841 CAD = 54.99
Buy on PS Store

Price history

68
Уведомить о снижении цены
Стоит подождать распродажу
Сейчас полная цена. Регулярно бывает скидка до ≈−76% — лучше дождаться.
6.99 CAD
1.04 CAD
10/02/2026
6.99 CAD

Prices by region

34

Trophies

Total: 20
1
8
7
4

About

Dead Dungeon is a hardcore 2D platformer in the best traditions of classic games, with an excellent chiptune soundtrack. The game will check your nerves for strength and bring a lot of emotions.

Story:
You had a carefree life until the villain has deprived you of sweets and taken away souls from every living thing. Now you have to go to a hard journey to bring back all the souls and sweets from the mysterious dungeon.

Features:
-Challenging gameplay
Gradually increasing complexity and learn to play without annoying tutorials, only with the help of game design - as in the good old days.

-Simple and beautiful graphics
A simple graphic style, pleasing to the eye and perfect for fans of square sprites.

-Great soundtrack
The Original Chiptune soundtrack, created specifically for this game by the author HateBit famous for the game Dungeon Escape and others.

-Riddles and Easter eggs
Riddles and Easter eggs will make the game even more interesting and mysterious.

-Old-School feeling
Publisher
DRAGEUS GAMES S.A.
Release date
06/11/2020
Genres
Unique
Age rating
ESRB_TEEN
Subscription
PS Plus
Subtitles
ES · FR · EN

Scores

3.7
Main story
3h
Completionist
5h

Похожие игры

18

Ещё от DRAGEUS GAMES S.A.

18

Частые вопросы

Где DEAD DUNGEON дешевле всего?+

Самая низкая цена — около 132₽ (регион IN). Сравнение по 34 регионам PlayStation Store.

Какая минимальная цена была на DEAD DUNGEON?+

Историческая минимальная цена в регионе CA — 1.04 CAD, текущая — 6.99 CAD.

Стоит ли покупать DEAD DUNGEON сейчас?+

Текущая цена 6.99 CAD выше исторического минимума 1.04 CAD. Возможно, стоит дождаться скидки.

Сколько трофеев в DEAD DUNGEON?+

20 трофеев: 1 платина, 8 золото, 7 серебро, 4 бронза.

Сколько времени нужно, чтобы пройти DEAD DUNGEON?+

По данным HowLongToBeat: основной сюжет — ~3 ч, на 100% и все трофеи — ~5 ч.