
Breakout Beyond
4.24 (55)
Atari Inc.24/03/2025Arcade, Action
PlayStation Store

490 TWD
≈ 1 166 ₽1 TWD = 2.38 ₽
Buy on PS Store Price history
60Уведомить о снижении цены
Стоит подождать распродажу
Сейчас полная цена. Регулярно бывает скидка до ≈−35% — лучше дождаться.
Highest
490 TWD
Lowest
318 TWD
24/03/2026
Current
490 TWD
Prices by region
43Editions & add-ons
2Trophies
Total: 261
6
11
8
About
Breakout is back! Choice Provisions (Bit.Trip) has flipped the legendary series on its head. Or rather side. In this neon-drenched take on the classic, you’ll need to literally break through each puzzle by clearing bricks to breach the final goal. Longer play will rack up a combo and increase the intensity of the effects creating a spectacular light show as a reward for the most skilled players.
Special blocks will grant an edge like large brick-clearing blasts, a barrier that’ll save your ball, and a laser cannon to clear a path. Each one will reward players with dazzling dynamic effects that create an excitement that hasn’t been seen in Breakout before.
Each of the 72 levels will push your skills to the limit, but you won’t be without help. A focus mode will allow you to slow down time at the expense of your score. Or, if you want some help and company, you can tag in a friend to play through the entire game in local two-player co-op.
Features
- 72 levels that will push your brick-breaking skills to the test
- Unlockable endless mode with an online global leaderboard
- Two-player co-op to manage the chaos with a friend
- Procedural audio and visual effects that ramp up with your combo
Special blocks will grant an edge like large brick-clearing blasts, a barrier that’ll save your ball, and a laser cannon to clear a path. Each one will reward players with dazzling dynamic effects that create an excitement that hasn’t been seen in Breakout before.
Each of the 72 levels will push your skills to the limit, but you won’t be without help. A focus mode will allow you to slow down time at the expense of your score. Or, if you want some help and company, you can tag in a friend to play through the entire game in local two-player co-op.
Features
- 72 levels that will push your brick-breaking skills to the test
- Unlockable endless mode with an online global leaderboard
- Two-player co-op to manage the chaos with a friend
- Procedural audio and visual effects that ramp up with your combo
- Publisher
- Atari Inc.
- Release date
- 24/03/2025
- Genres
- Arcade, Action
- Age rating
- CGSRR_ALL
Scores
HowLongToBeat
Main story
4h
Completionist
5h
Похожие игры
18Ещё от Atari Inc.
18Частые вопросы
Где Breakout Beyond дешевле всего?+
Самая низкая цена — около 828₽ (регион JP). Сравнение по 43 регионам PlayStation Store.
Какая минимальная цена была на Breakout Beyond?+
Историческая минимальная цена в регионе TW — 318 TWD, текущая — 490 TWD.
Стоит ли покупать Breakout Beyond сейчас?+
Текущая цена 490 TWD выше исторического минимума 318 TWD. Возможно, стоит дождаться скидки.
Сколько трофеев в Breakout Beyond?+
26 трофеев: 1 платина, 6 золото, 11 серебро, 8 бронза.
Сколько времени нужно, чтобы пройти Breakout Beyond?+
По данным HowLongToBeat: основной сюжет — ~4 ч, на 100% и все трофеи — ~5 ч.

UAE
Argentina
Austria
Australia
Belgium
Bulgaria
Brasil
Canada
Switzerland
Chile
Czech Republic
Germany
Denmark
Spain
Finland
France
United Kingdom
Greece
Hong Kong
Hungary
Indonesia
Ireland
Israel
India
Iceland
Italy
Japan
South Korea
Mexico
Malaysia
Netherlands
Norway
New Zealand
Poland
Portugal
Romania
Russia
Saudi Arabia
Sweden
Singapore
Slovakia
Thailand
Ukraine RU
United States
South Africa


































