PSHITS
TR
RU
Catalog
Super Bullet Break

Super Bullet Break

4.34 (268)
PQube Ltd11/08/2022Role Playing Games, Simulation, Turn Based Strategy

PlayStation Store

AU
24.95 AUD
1 3411 AUD = 53.76
Buy on PS Store

Price history

78
Уведомить о снижении цены
Стоит подождать распродажу
Сейчас полная цена. Регулярно бывает скидка до ≈−75% — лучше дождаться.
24.95 AUD
6.23 AUD
15/02/2026
24.95 AUD

Prices by region

36

Trophies

Total: 12
1
3
8

About

Super Bullet Break is a one-of-a-kind strategy deck builder filled with a wild bunch of cute and colorful characters – ‘Bullets’ – each and every one of them unique in their own way. Rescue online games from total destruction in a world where online multiplayer games have been taken over by a rogue AI! Can you save the world, defeat enemies in strategic turn-based battles, and beat Super Bullet Break?

Collect over 160 Bullets

No two girls are alike! Get to know the Bullets you collect along the way, all of them featuring original artwork and character designs, and build the perfect team. Gather a wide variety of items and bullets to make them work together to your advantage! From Common to Legendary, Active to Passive, each item will be useful to you in its own way.

Choose Your Character

Play as either Akari, Hikaru, or Sumire! Each of them comes with different features and may be of advantage to you depending on your playstyle. Do you prefer a stable playstyle or defeating your enemies with technical combos? Super Bullet Break has a character for everyone.

7 unique game maps

From Seasons of Love to The Aquarhythm Deep and Phoenix Gunner, each of the 7 game maps has been inspired by classic game genres from dating sims to rhythm games and dungeon crawlers.

Gacha without microtransactions

Although inspired by classic gacha games, Super Bullet Break takes the microtransactions out of it! Purchase items in the shop with in-game currency, receive them as a battle reward, or find them in the treasure chests scattered around the map to improve your deck! Super Bullet Break is all about strategy after all … and a little bit of luck. With your character determining your starting deck, it's now up to you to take the risk to swap cartridges, find items, and scout Bullets - a deck builder with a twist, if you will. Improve your strategy with every replay!
Publisher
PQube Ltd
Release date
11/08/2022
Genres
Role Playing Games, Simulation, Turn Based Strategy, Turn Based Strategy
Age rating
ACB_PG
Audio
JA
Subtitles
RU · DE · ES · ZH · FR · EN · JA · CH

Scores

4.3
Main story
16h
Main + extras
20h
Completionist
39h

Похожие игры

18

Ещё от PQube Ltd

18

Частые вопросы

Где Super Bullet Break дешевле всего?+

Самая низкая цена — около 1108₽ (регион UA_RU). Сравнение по 36 регионам PlayStation Store.

Какая минимальная цена была на Super Bullet Break?+

Историческая минимальная цена в регионе AU — 6.23 AUD, текущая — 24.95 AUD.

Стоит ли покупать Super Bullet Break сейчас?+

Текущая цена 24.95 AUD выше исторического минимума 6.23 AUD. Возможно, стоит дождаться скидки.

Сколько трофеев в Super Bullet Break?+

12 трофеев: 0 платина, 1 золото, 3 серебро, 8 бронза.

Сколько времени нужно, чтобы пройти Super Bullet Break?+

По данным HowLongToBeat: основной сюжет — ~16 ч, с дополнениями — ~20 ч, на 100% и все трофеи — ~39 ч.